W niedzielne popołudnie zakończyła się 18. kolejka Basket Ligi Kobiet.


Wisła Can-Pack Kraków – Cosinus Widzew Łódź 80-45 (23-7, 19-7, 17-18, 21-13)

Wisła Can-Pack Kraków: Ewelina Kobryn 15, Meighan Simmons 13, Vanessa Gidden 10, Claudia Pop 9, Hind Ben Abdelkader 8, Ziomara Morrison 8, Magdalena Ziętara 6, Sandra Ygueravide 4, Agnieszka Szott-Hejmej 4, Olivia Szumełda-Krzycka 3, Magdalena Puter 0.

Widzew Łódź: Magdalena Kruszyńska 10, Angela Beadle 7, Wiktoria Zapart 6, Magdalena Pisera 6, Sylwia Bujniak 5, Klaudia Budkiewicz 4, Klaudia Gertchen 3, Natalia Gzinka 2, Roddreka Rogers 2.


1KS Ślęza Wrocław – TS Ostrovia Ostrów Wielkopolski 68-44 (23-9, 15-5, 12-11, 18-19)

Wrocław: Marissa Kastanek 12, Kourtney Treffers 10, Zuzanna Sklepowicz 9, Sharnee Zoll 9, Agnieszka Skobel 6, Magdalena Koperwas 5, Patrycja Jaworska 5, Agnieszka Kaczmarczyk 4, Kateryna Rymarenko 3, Nikki Greene 2, Małgorzata Zuchora 2, Sylwia Siemienas 0.

Ostrovia: Sandra Nowicka 11, Katarzyna Motyl 11, Azia Bishop 6, Agata Stępień 6, Ewelina Jackowska 4, Karolina Kaczmarek 3, Sanja Orozović 2, Agata Kowalczyk 1, Anna Walczak 0.


PGE MKK Siedlce – Basket 90 Gdynia 51-67 (20-17, 9-22, 9-12, 13-16)

Siedlce: Oksana Mollova 19, Roksana Schmidt 12, Karolina Poboży 9, Magdalena Parysek 4, Aleksandra Wajler 3, Katarzyna Trzeciak 2, Paulina Żukowska 2, Monika Naczk 0, Aleksandra Parzeńska 0.

Gdynia: Carolyn Swords 15, Renee Montgomery 12, Kamila Podgórna 11, Aneta Kotnis 8, Monika Grigalauskyte 6, Karolina Puss 6, Jelena Škerović 5, Anna Jakubiuk 2, Amalia Rembiszewska 2, Karolina Stawińska 0.


Artego Bydgoszcz – Energa Toruń 71-76 (17-15, 13-18, 17-16, 24-27)

Artego: Denesha Stallworth 26, Bernice Mosby 18, Elżbieta Międzik 11, Maurita Reid 11, Katarzyna Suknarowska 3, Erin Rooney 2, Martyna Koc 0, Charity Szczechowiak 0.

Energa: Kelley Cain 17, Darxia Morris 17, Julie McBride 13, Klaudia Sosnowska 10, Julia Adamowicz 9, Nicole Michael 7, Emilia Tłumak 3.


InvestInTheWest AZS AJP Gorzów Wlkp. – JAS-FBG Zagłębie Sosnowiec 86-63 (23-13, 31-23, 12-17, 20-10)

Gorzów: Courtney Hurt 23, Nicole Seekamp 17, Katarzyna Dźwigalska 12, Aleksandra Pawlak 8, Magdalena Szajtauer 8, Daria Stelmach 8, Paulina Misiek 6, Stephanie Talbot 4.

Sosnowiec: Naketia Swanier 17, Marta Dobrowolska 16, Mariah King 15, Amanda Frost 5, Patrycja Kaczor 4, Paulina Rozwadowska 4, Paulina Antczak 4.


Pszczółka Polski-Cukier AZS-UMCS Lublin – CCC Polkowice 54-66 (11-18, 17-22, 9-17, 17-9)

Lublin: Tess Madgen 14, Uju Ugoka 10, Asia Boyd 10, Dominika Owczarzak 10, Kateryna Dorogobuzowa 5, Dorota Mistygacz 3, Agata Dobrowolska 2, Marta Jujka 0.

CCC: Isabelle Harrison 21, Jamierra Faulkner 11, Marija Rezan 8, Mariona Ortiz 8, Ewelina Gala 7, Magdalena Leciejewska 4, Magdalena Idziorek 3, Walerija Musina 2, Raisa Musina 2, Angelika Stankiewicz 0, Marta Urbaniak 0.

Aktualna tabela Basket Ligi Kobiet:

#DrużynaMeczePktWPZw/M
1918901.000
2917810.889
3914540.556
4713610.857
5813530.625
6812440.500
7812440.500
8811350.375
9710340.429
10810260.250
11810260.250
1289170.125
1377070.000

UDOSTĘPNIJ